aktualizováno: 19.11.2017 21:17:55

KENNEL  ROYAL STUART Dalmatian's

2008

2008...

 

       Crufts 2008 Results

 
Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

 

COLLIE (ROUGH)

 

Judge(s): Mrs V Geddes (D) Mr J Wigglesworth (B)
 



DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW

View larger image
BEST OF BREED
DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS J J & B J BLAKE
BEST PUPPY
SAMHAVEN MOET
Bitch
Owner:  MISS A GRAINGER
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW
Dog
Owner:  MR & MRS J J & B J BLAKE
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH CARRISWILLOW LEGACY JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS G HARRIS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
KOAKOI TERRY-TRAMP [ATC AJ00050HUN]
Dog
Owner:  J BALASZOVITS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW
Bitch
Owner:  MRS A FRANKS

Classes

VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 2
1st CH VONARKLE VICEROY (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA)
2nd ANPASCH HARVEY'S HARMONY (MRS A & MR P T HENDRICK)
3rd LADNAR DOCTOR PEPPER (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
Res MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (MRS L PHILPIN)
VHC JAMESFAIR CHANCES ARE (MRS L M JAMES)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st KOAKOI TERRY-TRAMP [ATC AJ00050HUN] (J BALASZOVITS)
2nd CHELBORN KISS'N TELL (MRS V CRONK)
3rd CLYNELISH ABRACADABRA (MR F H & MRS J M UNDERDOWN)
Res CHANTIQUE SIMPLY SMASHING WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT)
VHC LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A & MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st KOAKOI TERRY-TRAMP [ATC AJ00050HUN] (J BALASZOVITS)
2nd CORYDON CATCH ME DRIFTIN (MISS M BLAKE)
3rd MYSTICTEAM QUICK SILVER TO SASSARI (MISS T JACKSON)
Res BROOKLYNSON ALAN LADD (MR & MRS S V & N J BARRETT)
VHC RIFFLESEA REPLY BY RETURN (MESDAMES H & P HUNT & CORNISH)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st EMRYKS EXQUISITE LOVE AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)
2nd LADNAR SPECIAL BOND (MR D A & MRS S P RANDALL)
3rd KARIBUNI APACHE (MRS P M HUTCHINSON)
Res WICANI THAT OLD BLACK MAGIC FOR SHANDLMAIN (MRS C J HOWARD)
VHC ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
UNDERGRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st OLD GOLDEN GATES PROMETEY [ATC AH01061UKR] (MRS A V ZUBAREV)
2nd HONEYFIELD LEATHEL WEAPON (MR V & MISS L CUMMING)
3rd KYNAN VENDETTA OVER ILEYDA (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
Res RIFFLESEA REGAL CHARMER (MRS S J & MR J A HOYES)
VHC CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH NAF (DR L W BOYLE)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st SAGANAN ARISTOTLE (MS C ARROWSMITH)
2nd ANTOC ICE N FIRE (MR J W & MRS C A SMEDLEY)
3rd LADNAR MAYD SMART (MR A & MRS A SINCLAIR)
Res BELLCOT HIE I'M SIMON FROM RAYVEL (MRS G PLANK)
VHC LADNAR HIGHLAND LAD (MR W B WELLS)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1
1st MARJALU JOYRIDE (MRS T A OLIVER)
2nd JAYBID HEY PRONTO WITH MERRIMEDE (MRS B PITCHFORK)
3rd DARAHILL TOMMY GUN (MESDAMES NEWTON & PATTERSON)
Res HASSALLIAN GOLDEN SYMPHONY (MS T ATKINSON)
VHC CHANTIQUE SCRAPPY DOO FOR BARRENCLOUGH NAF (DR L W BOYLE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st BIRKMYRE TOAST MASTER (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)
2nd WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSYCAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
3rd COARHABEG RAPHAEL (P & F SARGEANT)
Res ANTOC DARK MOON RISING JW (MISS L RAE)
VHC RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 6
1st AQUALITA BOND AT BRIMSAN (MRS B E FARLAM)
2nd MYRIEHEWE GALILEO JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN DUFFIELD)
3rd BRILYN BACK IN BLACK AT JAPEKA (MR W R & MRS L M, MISS K A CUTLER)
Res HIGHNOL IMPERIAL GOLD AT VONARKLE (MISS J, MRS A M & MRS S FRYER-CLARK, STANLEY & EVA)
VHC GARBH DHUGHAL MHOR (MRS S M DUNLOP)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2
1st DEMELEWIS DARK MOON DRIFTIN OVER CORYDON JW (MR & MRS J J & B J BLAKE)
2nd CH BUEBEZI PRIDE 'N' JOY JW (MS K LITTLE)
3rd CH CORYDON RIO GRANDE JW (MISS M J BLAKE)
Res ALFSDEN CIRCLE OF LIFE (MR A S & MRS J E MILLIGAN)
VHC HOWRINA HARRY POTTER (MRS M DAVIES)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st KARLAINA ST LOUIS (MRS K COLMAN-SMITH)
2nd CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C PROCTOR)
3rd PEPTIDE BUTTER DOWN BEN (MRS A G MARKESKY)
Res PEPTIDE CHIVES (MRS A G MARKESKY)
VHC SAMHAVEN STARMAKER (MRS S K RAE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st CH WICANI DARLING BUDS OF MAY (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
2nd CH SACHENDA STRAWBREE ROSE JW (MISS S BEDFORD)
3rd LOSITANA ROSIE PROSPECT JW (MRS I GOLD)
Res CARRISTINA MIZ CELEBRATION FOR ELSHADENE (MISS S DREWERY)
VHC INT/DUTCH/ SHAHDAROBA'S TENDER LOVE WITH A KISS [ATC AD00655NLD] (MRS C A M VAN DEN HOUT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st SAMHAVEN MOET (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd SAMHAVEN CRISTAL (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd ROANBURN COPPER BLUSH AT SALSINA (C AND J LLEWELLYN)
Res CHELBORN KISS GEMASTRA (MRS W SMITH)
VHC JAMESFAIR ALITTLE PATIENCE (MRS L M JAMES)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st CAMANNA CHIT CHAT (MRS T A OLIVER)
2nd SAMHAVEN TRUE COLOURS (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd CARRISTINA FEMME FATALE DEL UFFSPRING JW (MRS J SOUTH)
Res WASSAIL TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS (MRS A PETERSON)
VHC DANFREBEK PURE DESIGN FOR MOYLES (MRS S STEEL)
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st ALDERMEADE KIRSTEN DUNST (F G & G SMITH)
2nd BLUCHIP SECRET SKYE JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
3rd RAHLISSA AINT MISBEHAVIN (MRS V TAME)
Res CARONLEA CELTIC CONNECTION WITH CORISIAN JW (MRS P M & MISS E J BROOKER)
VHC EMRYKS TOUCH OF LOVE AT HOWRINA (MRS M DAVIES)
UNDERGRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st CORYDON COPPERITA (MISS M BLAKE)
2nd BUEBEZI BELLE MYSTIQUE DE CATHYJA (IMP FRA) (MS K & MRS W LITTLE & HILLS)
3rd EILROY SILVER LOCKET WITH ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)
Res DANFREBEK PURE DESIGN FOR MOYLES (MRS S STEEL)
VHC LOWERPARK ROYAL ROSE FROM ABBAFAL (MISS L A WOODWARD)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS)
2nd AMATHUS FORGET-ME-NOT VIA CAPRIOARA (MRS P CORBEN)
3rd EMRYKS LOVIN LIVIN DOLL (MRS C A BLACKBURN)
Res EILROY SILVER LOCKET WITH ANIESH (MRS J SCOTT)
VHC ANTOC DREAM A WHILE (MRS S MCCOLM)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 15 Abs: 2
1st LANRUE POLLYANNA JW (MRS J A GRINDLEY)
2nd ESKMUIR SWEET CHARDONNEY (MRS E FORREST)
3rd RHODABERN ROSE ROYCE (MR A B LEVERTON)
Res CHANTIQUE LOOPY LOO (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
VHC BLUCHIP SKYMAIDEN WITH RUSFORTH (MRS J S GROWCOTT)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 4
1st GIFTED CHARM FROM SAMHAVEN (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd LYNMEAD LOVE ME TOO AT TELFORTH JW ShCM (MRS V & MISS P SIBBALD)
3rd ROUGHRIGG RED VELVET AT WESTOAK (MR T & MRS P MCGOWAN)
Res DANFREBEK BE-DAZZLED (MRS J FORT)
VHC DEANJAN DIXIE DARLING (MRS J M JAMES)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 7
1st PELLISMER POPCORN WITH COLLINGVALE JW (MRS J MARGETTS)
2nd BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS)
3rd RIXOWN RIBBONS AND BOWS WITH GLENBOWDENE (MR & MRS R & MISS S M TELFORD)
Res GEOSAMKA JUST A BABE (MISS S DREWERY)
VHC MYRIEHEWE IMAGINE JW (MISS G & MR G BEADEN DUFFIELD)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 19 Abs: 5
1st CH CARRISWILLOW LEGACY JW (MRS G HARRIS)
2nd CH SAMHAVEN TOAST OF THE ISLES AT RIBANS (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd CH CAMANNA CINDY CRAWFORD (MRS M A HASSOCK)
Res INT/BEL/LU SCOTTLYME DEMOISELLE [ATC AH00962BEL] (MRS T RICHTER)
VHC MALLICOT CRAZY IN LOVE AT BIRKMYRE (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st CARRISTINA FEMME FATALE DEL UFFSPRING JW (MRS J SOUTH)
2nd JONROSE CALL ME MADAM AT JENSET (MR C G LIST)
3rd LANLIN JUST FAB AT STOKEDALE (DR L W BOYLE)
Res LADNAR RED REGINA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
VHC LA SCARLETTA CON DEMELEWIS (MISS M MELLISH)

TOPlist